10 Aug 2012

purple!


ello there on this nice Friday even tho its pretty much a cold weather outside ugh.I had a good vacation week , lots of time to relax and do other stuff, yeah chiling not much into drawing and photos lately just chillllinn. yep I'm still in my purple phase, I kinda like it now for a color I wasn't very familiar with back then , so hope you like that. Also here's a photograph I took last Friday while I was walking around during my lunch break, was probably 10mins away from work, place in the old Quebec, I like walking around. enjoy!




No comments:

Post a Comment